Accident: 69223.015 - Employee Trimming Trees Is Struck And Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1010544.015 | 11/25/2014 | Michigan Investors, Llc |
At 2:15 p.m. on November 25, 2014, an employee was pulling dried palm fronds fro m a 55-foot palm tree. When the tree skirt collapsed on top of him, crushing him against the tree trunk.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1010544.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |