Accident Summary Nr: 69011.015 - Employee Falls From an Elevated Height And Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1007515.015 | 11/10/2014 | 423930 | James Kelly Dba Kelly'S Farm |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on November 6, 2014, an employee was using an articulated arm bucket truck and chain saw to trim trees when he fell from an approximate height of 30 feet. The employee was killed from multiple injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1007515.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |