Accident Summary Nr: 66311.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 967468.015 | 04/11/2014 | 236220 | Lindsay, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on April 10, 2014, Employee #1 was climbing a scaffold when he slipped, fell and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 4 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 967468.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Brickmasons and stonemasons | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |