Accident Summary Nr: 655456 - Employee killed in fall through roof opening

Accident Summary Nr: 655456 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 10/03/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10962151610/04/199365120Shopco Management

Abstract: One night while it was raining and windy, Employee #1 attempted to cover an opening in a roof with plastic covering. He fell through the opening and was killed.

Keywords: ROOF, FALL, ROOF OPENING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109621516 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported