Accident Summary Nr: 62654.015 - Employee Collapses From Heat Stress
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 979470.015 | 06/06/2014 | 333132 | Commercial Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:37 a.m. on June 5, 2014, an employee was welding inside a heater treater. The employee came out from the heater treater, called out for his supervisor, and collapsed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 979470.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |