Accident Summary Nr: 62651.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 977273.015 | 05/19/2014 | 238220 | Axiom Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on May 17, 2014, an employee performing service on HVAC filters on rooftop of strip mall with flat surface. The employee fell off a 32 foot extension ladder and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 977273.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |