Accident Summary Nr: 59628.015 - Employee is struck and killed by dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 964542.015 | 03/21/2014 | 238110 | Mack'S S & S Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on March 21, 2014, Employee #1 was applying sealant to road construction seams when he was struck by a dump truck. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 964542.015 | 48 | F | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: |