Accident Summary Nr: 57129.015 - Employee is killed when vehicle flips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 956234.015 | 01/27/2014 | 484110 | Ready Mixed Concrete Company |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 17, 2014, an employee was driving a vehicle when it flipped over, causing crushing injuries to the employee's head. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 956234.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |