Accident Summary Nr: 309109395 - Employee Collapses While Working
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306932765 | 01/04/2005 | 8744 | 561210 | Township Of Bloomfield Fatality |
Abstract: Employee #1, a laborer for the Township of Bloomfield in Bloomfield, NJ, collapsed while working on a leaf vacuum. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306932765 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |