Accident Summary Nr: 308261890 - Employee Injures Finger During Food Preparation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308261890 | 10/12/2005 | 5812 | 722211 | Pizza Plus Restaurant Inc. |
Abstract: On September 8, 2005, Employee #1, a restaurant worker, was performing her regularly assigned duties when one of her fingers became caught and was crushed. She suffered a bruised finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308261890 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |