Accident Summary Nr: 300299617 - Employee crushed between equipment and a log is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300299617 | 07/16/1999 | 2435 | 0 | Columbia Forest Products Inc. Indian Head Division |
Abstract: Employee#1 was crushed between a trash gate and framing member due to a failure to isolate and lockout the machine. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300299617 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |