Accident Summary Nr: 300189172 - Employee dies after suffering epileptic seizure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300189172 | 10/02/1997 | 5015 | 0 | Davis Used Cars And Parts |
Abstract: On August 29, 1997, Employee #1 suffered an epileptic seizure in his company's salvage yard. He fell, striking his head, and was found by a coworker lying on his back. Employee #1 died the next day in San Antonio, TX.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300189172 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |