Accident Summary Nr: 29915.015 - Employee is crushed by guide rail and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 658878.015 | 09/27/2012 | 332999 | Linita Design & Manufacturing Corp. |
Abstract: On September 26, 2012, an employee was repositioning a metal guide rail when it fell off its supports and landed on him. The employee suffered crushing injuries and was killed
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 658878.015 | 1 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |