Accident Summary Nr: 202656963 - Worker Pinned by Dump Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314830449 | 05/29/2012 | 4212 | 484110 | New Life Trucking |
Abstract: May 28, 2012, OSHA received a report of Employee #1 pinned between the hatch of a belly dump truck while cleaning at New Life Trucking. OSHA determined that no employee employer relationship existed and the case was closed as "No Inspection" from lack of coverage.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314830449 | Occupation not reported |