Accident Summary Nr: 202634366 - Employee Receives Electrical Shock While Operating Machinery
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313513707 | 08/22/2011 | 7011 | 721110 | Parker Palm Springs Llc |
Abstract: On July 31, 2011, Employee #1 was operating a piece of machinery when he received an electric shock. The shock caused Employee #1 to fall to the ground; however, no serious injury was reported.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313513707 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Machinery maintenance occupations |