Accident Summary Nr: 202634358 - Worker Is Hospitalized with Heat Exhaustion and Dehydration
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313513053 | 06/27/2011 | 7363 | 561320 | Energy Innovation |
Abstract: On June 22, 2011, Employee #1 was hospitalized for less than twenty four hours for acute renal failure, dehydration, mild rhabdomyolsis, and heat exhaustion. No further details were provided in the initial report.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313513053 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Laborers, except construction |