Accident Summary Nr: 202614590 - Tractor Runs over Orchard Worker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316708965 | 09/17/2012 | 0175 | 111339 | M Goe & Son Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a 23-year-old male orchard worker with M Goe & Son Inc., was standing on the third or fourth step of an orchard ladder when a tractor carrying a bin when a transporter drove by and hit the ladder which caused Employee #1 to fall to the ground and be run over by the two wheels of the transporter. Employee #1 was hospitalized from unspecified fracture injures as a result of the event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316708965 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |