Accident Summary Nr: 202614103 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315947812 | 11/03/2011 | 3564 | 333412 | Huntair Inc |
315947820 | 11/03/2011 | 6541 | 541191 | Aerotek Inc |
Abstract: On October 28, 2011, Employee #1 was struck by a forklift as he was walking behind it. He was hospitalized for a fractured leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315947812 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 315947820 | Occupation not reported |