Accident Summary Nr: 202614087 - Employee's Fractures Hip in Fall from Scissors Lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315947416 | 10/18/2011 | 1791 | 238120 | Steelwood Construction Inc |
| 315947424 | 10/18/2011 | 1542 | 236220 | S D Deacon Corp Of Oregon |
Abstract: On October 11, 2011, Employee #1 fell approximately 20 ft from scissor lift. He was hospitalized for a fractured hip.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 2 | 16 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315947416 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 315947424 | Occupation not reported |