Accident Summary Nr: 202613287 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313508327 | 04/28/2010 | 7532 | 811121 | The Booth |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a roof suffering a non-serious injury. The nature of the event and the extent of the injuries were not specified in the original report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313508327 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | General office clerks |