Accident Summary Nr: 202601787 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202601787 -- Report ID: 0551703 -- Event Date: 10/31/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31500834211/04/20109224922160Brocton Fire Protection District

Abstract: On October 31, 2010, Employee #1, a volunteer firefighter, suffered a heart attack while moving a fire truck. He died at the site from acute myocardial infarction. .

Keywords: FIREFIGHTER, HEART, HEART ATTACK, FIRE TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315008342 Fatality Other Occupation not reported