Accident Summary Nr: 202601787 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315008342 | 11/04/2010 | 9224 | 922160 | Brocton Fire Protection District |
Abstract: On October 31, 2010, Employee #1, a volunteer firefighter, suffered a heart attack while moving a fire truck. He died at the site from acute myocardial infarction. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315008342 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |