Accident: 202561288 - Employee Suffers From Heat Stroke
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
315978122 | 09/07/2011 | 1799 | Architectural Metals Inc |
On September 1, 2011, Employee #1 passed out from heat exhaustion while installing handrails at the school field. No other details were provided.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 315978122 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Welders and cutters | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite FatCause: Heat/hypothermia |