Accident Summary Nr: 202561221 - Employee Is Killed by Electrocution
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315584821 | 05/18/2011 | 7623 | 811412 | Cool Busters Air Conditioning And Refrigeration Ll |
Abstract: On May 14, 2011, Employee #1, a mechanic, was performing a test on a piece of equipment when he was electrocuted. No other details were provided in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315584821 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |