Accident Summary Nr: 202561197 - Employee's Skull Is Crushed Between Frame and Container
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315489245 | 04/12/2011 | 4214 | 484210 | Coyote Portable Storage, Llc |
Abstract: On April 11, 2011, Employee #1 was attempting to secure and load a storage container at a trucking and storage company. Her skull was crushed between the steel frame of a hoisting machine and container, and she was hospitalized. No other details were given in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315489245 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |