Accident Summary Nr: 202555983 - Employee Suffers Head Injury in Fall on Stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315533422 | 04/05/2013 | 6021 | 522110 | U.S. Bank |
Abstract: On March 29, 2013, Employee #1 was descending a set of stairs of a parking garage, when she was startled by sudden noise from the nearby construction activity. The employee lost her balance and fell about 14 steps down the stairs. Employee #1 reported to an area hospital, where she was treated for a concussion and laceration to her head. The employee was hospitalized for twenty-six hours.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315533422 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Financial managers |