Accident Summary Nr: 202541686 - Employee Is Found Dead in Work Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300874039 | 07/02/2010 | 9651 | 926150 | Ca Consumer Affairs - Automotive Repair |
Abstract: At approximately 7:20 a.m. on June 22, 2010, Employee #1, a program representative, was found in his government vehicle by a coworker in the parking lot. He was nonresponsive, and the coworker called 911 and attempted chest compressions while waiting for the ambulance to arrive. Employee #1 was transported to a hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300874039 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |