Accident Summary Nr: 202530572 - Employee Falls Down Stairs and Fractures Ankle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313643165 | 06/09/2011 | 6531 | 531312 | Tdg L.L.C. Dba The Davidson Group |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on May 26, 2011, an employee was walking down residential stairs and fell on the steps half way down the stairs. Emergency response personnel transported the employee to Torrance Memorial Hospital in Torrance, CA. The employee and was hospitalized overnight for surgery and treated for fractured right ankle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313643165 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | General office clerks |