Accident Summary Nr: 202528832 - Security Guard Is Shot in the Foot
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309909869 | 06/23/2008 | 7382 | 561621 | Falcon Protective Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At about 12:10 p.m. on March 12, 2008, Employee #1, with Falcon Protective Services, Inc., was on his regular patrol duty at a Jack in the Box restaurant. He was shot in the foot during a drive-by shooting. Employee#1 was hospitalized at Harbor UCLA.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309909869 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |