Accident Summary Nr: 202527917 - Employee's Fingers Are Pinched in Well
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311656060 | 06/02/2008 | 1381 | 213111 | Maggiora Brothers Drilling Inc. |
Abstract: On May 13, 2008, Employee #1 was clearing a new well with compressed air. When he pressurized the well, his fingers became pinched between the drill auger table and the well. He suffered an unspecified fracture and was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311656060 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Machine operators, not specified |