Accident Summary Nr: 202527230 - Employee Is Shocked by Cabinet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311155311 | 10/17/2007 | 3671 | 334411 | Communications & Power Industries |
Abstract: On September 13, 2007, Employee #1 was on a service call. He reached into a test station cabinet and was shocked. He had not checked or verified whether the power was turned off. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311155311 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Electrical and electronic technicians |