Accident Summary Nr: 202527057 - Employee Amputates Fingertip in Dumpster Bin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311155592 | 11/14/2007 | 0182 | 111411 | Monterey Mushrooms |
Abstract: On October 29, 2007, Employee #1 was moving a dumpster bin and placed his finger between the bin and a support. His finger tip was amputated at the finger nail. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311155592 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |