Accident Summary Nr: 202521399 - Employee's Head Is Injured When Struck by Bucket
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314993296 | 08/16/2011 | 5172 | 424720 | Hunt & Sons Inc. |
Abstract: On July 13, 2011, Employee #1, an excavator owner/operator, was struck on the head by the bucket while he was making an adjustment. He sustained a minor laceration.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314993296 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Excavating and loading machine operators |