Accident Summary Nr: 202518866 - Employees Are Poisoned by Carbon Monoxide Fumes

Accident Summary Nr: 202518866 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 10/25/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31257198711/19/20085411445110Parriott Enterprises Inc.Dba Twain Harte Market

Abstract: On October 25, 2008, Employees #1 and #2, with Twain Harte Market, sustained carbon monoxide exposure injuries when fumes from a propane backup generator entered the store through the back freight door.

Keywords: RESPIRATORY, INHALATION, RESPIRATORY TRACT, POISONING, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312571987 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
2 312571987 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported