Accident Summary Nr: 202518627 - Employee Is Burned in Propane Explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312572936 | 03/18/2009 | 5984 | 454312 | Mosbaugh Properties, Inc. Dba Ebbetts Pass Gas |
Abstract: This is a duplicate of form number 202518635. The employee listed on injury line number 1 is Employee #2 on form number 202518627.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312572936 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |