Accident Summary Nr: 202517108 - Employee Dies from Heat Related Illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310551346 | 05/19/2008 | 0761 | 115115 | Maria De Los Angeles Colunga Dba Merced Farm Labor |
Abstract: On May 14, 2008, Employee #1 died due to an unspecified heat related illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310551346 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Laborers, except construction |