Accident Summary Nr: 202517033 - Employee Fractures Arm in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310550900 | 04/18/2008 | 6514 | 531110 | Baco Realty Corporation |
Abstract: On April 4, 2008, Employee #1, a construction laborer, was demolishing a section of a public storage warehouse which had burned. He was walking on the roof of the structure, removing the sheet metal roofing material. He fell 11 feet through the roof onto the cement floor. He sustained a fractured arm and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310550900 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |