Accident Summary Nr: 202516985 - Employee Slips Entering Laundry Room, Fractures Foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310550678 | 04/04/2008 | 8062 | 622110 | San Joaquin County General Hospital |
Abstract: On January 2, 2008, Employee #1 lost her footing and slipped on the ramp while entering the laundry room of the hospital. She was hospitalized for a fractured right foot and ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310550678 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Maids and housemen |