Accident Summary Nr: 202516662 - Employee's Back Injured When Struck by Falling Lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310546015 | 05/24/2007 | 2452 | 321992 | Canavi Log Homes |
Abstract: On May 22, 2007, Employee #1 was placing a support beam for an outside deck when a JCB Rough terrain lift tipped over knocking him to the ground. He received bruises and contusions to his back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310546015 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters |