Accident Summary Nr: 202516050 - Employee Develops Headache While Applying Pesticide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310547492 | 07/25/2007 | 0761 | 115115 | Hall Ag Enterprises Inc. |
Abstract: On July 11, 2007, an employee was applying fungicide in a vineyard. The employee suffered severe headaches. He was hospitalized and treated for a headache.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310547492 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |