Accident Summary Nr: 202516019 - Property Owner Dies When Harvester Runs over Him

Accident Summary Nr: 202516019 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 09/12/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31054828409/12/20070179111336Jeff Mccarthy

Abstract: The property owner was operating an almond harvester when the machine ran over him. The property owner died.

Keywords: HARVESTER, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310548284 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported