Accident Summary Nr: 202516019 - Property Owner Dies When Harvester Runs over Him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310548284 | 09/12/2007 | 0179 | 111336 | Jeff Mccarthy |
Abstract: The property owner was operating an almond harvester when the machine ran over him. The property owner died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310548284 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |