Accident Summary Nr: 202509675 - Employee Fractures Knee in Fall on Floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316816495 | 02/07/2013 | 8062 | 622110 | Kaiser Permanente |
Abstract: On February 1, 2013, an employee was injured when she slipped and fell on the floor while coming out from the ladies restroom. The employee sustained fracture to the left knee. The employee was treated and hospitalized for more than 24 hours.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316816495 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Registered nurses |