Accident Summary Nr: 202509220 - Employee Is Killed in Car Crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314331471 | 07/05/2012 | 5521 | 441120 | Specialty Sales Classics Inc |
Abstract: On June 30, 2012, Employee #1 was operating a high performance kit car at approximately 600 hp. While driving the vehicle, he lost control and crashed it into a concrete wall. Employee #1 sustained traumatic head injuries and died, while being treated at a hospital
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314331471 | Fatality | Concussion | Sales workers, motor vehicles and boats |