Accident Summary Nr: 202485199 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Falling Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120210604 | 03/15/2007 | 0762 | 115116 | Lassen Land Co Inc |
Abstract: On February 15, 2007, an employee was injured when struck by falling tree.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120210604 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Supervisors, farm workers |