Accident: 202483996 - Employee Dies After Losing Control Of All Terrain Vehicle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
313858516 | 09/14/2009 | 7538 | J J Auto Air, Inc. Dba: Dependable Auto Repair |
On September 11, 2009, Employee #1 was driving an all terrain vehicle (ATV) off of a concrete pad. He lost control and drove approximately 40 ft until the ATV struck a block wall. Employee #1 was ejected and struck the back of his head on the parking lot pavement. He died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313858516 | Fatality | Concussion | Automobile mechanics |