Accident Summary Nr: 202475307 - Employee Fractures Shoulder Due to a Seizure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307189019 | 09/08/2008 | 0782 | 561730 | Valleycrest Landscape Maintenance, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:10 a.m. on August 12, 2008, Employee #1, a gardener, was operating a Toro 60 riding lawn mower. He was wearing his seat belt when he suffered a grand mal seizure. He sustained a fractured left shoulder as a result. He was hospitalized and treated for his left shoulder injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307189019 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |