Accident: 202472189 - Employee Is Struck By Tree Limb And Later Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
311335863 | 08/23/2007 | 7992 | Beacon Woods Golf Course Inc |
Employee #1 was using a riding lawn mower to cut the fairway of the golf course when he was struck by a tree limb that caused a laceration and abrasion on his leg. The leg became infected and the infection could not be controlled and Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311335863 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |