Accident Summary Nr: 202461927 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310883558 | 02/07/2007 | 1731 | 238210 | Trans Tech Electric, L.P. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:10 a.m. on February 7, 2007, Employee #1 crossed the southbound entrance ramp roadway of I-75 at Fowler Avenue to obtain measurements for the installation of cable for roadway signs. A southbound vehicle struck and killed him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310883558 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |