Accident Summary Nr: 202458170 - Electrical Worker Injured in Traffic Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313388456 | 03/05/2013 | 4911 | 221119 | Conti Corporation Dba Conti Mep Corporation |
Abstract: On December 15, 2012, Employee #1, a 44-year-old male with Conti Corporation Dba Conti Mep Corporation was driving in Santa Margarita, California. A coworker was driving a Kubota RTV 1140 CPX truck at a high rate of speed, transporting Employee #1 and three other coworkers when the driver lost control and turned over the truck. Employee #1 who was a passenger employee sustained serious leg fracture injuries and was hospitalized as a result of this event. The employer was an electrical contractor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313388456 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |