Accident Summary Nr: 202450466 - Employee Is Killed by Explosion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307263863 | 01/16/2004 | 5093 | 423930 | Allied Recycling, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 15, 2004, Employee #1 was killed in an explosion. No other details were provided.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307263863 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |