Accident Summary Nr: 202450300 - Employee Killed in Fall from Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309575355 | 12/22/2005 | 4953 | 562213 | Waste Services Of Florida, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a right-hand drive garbage truck on his normal collection route. When the truck struck a curb on the left side of the road, Employee #1 lost his balance, fell out of the truck, struck his head on the curb, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309575355 | Fatality | Concussion | Garbage collectors |